COVID-19 Updates - View Earth from a Feminine-Perspective 2020-03-31T10:47:08Z
Mobile AMP Version Contact News | Facebook 
The Nurses Without Borders COVID-19 Reported Cases
Privacy Public service by global Civil Society partners. No cookies, no advertising, no tracking.
WhatsApp Contact +16477399279 | GMT: 31-03-2020 Time: 10:47 Update Now

Of 789,927 COVID19 infections, we sadly report 37,874 patients died.

789,927 reported cases in Global COVID-19 Pandemic:
SARS-CoV-2 CoronaVirus Live Updates by nation.

NationCasesDeathsRecovered
World Totals789,92737,874166,272

The watch list.

Clinically Diagnosed Cases.
United States164,6243,1735,945
Italy101,73911,59114,620
Spain87,9567,71616,780
China82,2403,30976,199
China Hubei*67,801*3,186*62,882
Germany67,05165013,500
France45,1703,0307,964
Iran41,4952,75713,911
United Kingdom22,4531,411171
Switzerland15,9223591,823
Belgium11,8995131,527
Netherlands11,817865253
Turkey10,827168162
South Korea9,7861625,228
Austria9,772128636
Canada7,448891,020
Portugal6,40814043
Israel4,83117163
Brazil4,661165127
Australia4,55719337
Norway4,4653212
Sweden4,02814616
Czech Republic3,0022425
Ireland2,910545
Denmark2,8157773
Malaysia2,62637479
Chile2,4498156
Romania2,10968209
Philippines2,0848849
Poland2,055317
Luxembourg1,9882240
Ecuador1,962603
Japan1,86654424
Pakistan1,8652576
Russia1,836966
Thailand1,65110342
Saudi Arabia1,4538115
Indonesia1,41412275
Finland1,3521310
South Africa1,326331
India1,25132102
Greece1,2124352
Mexico1,0942835
Iceland1,0862157
Panama989244
Argentina96624228
Peru9502453
Dominican Republic901424
Singapore8793228

The World

Nation Region (202)CasesDeathsRecovered
World Totals789,92737,874166,272
Clinically Diagnosed Cases.
Afghanistan17445
Albania2231144
Algeria5843537
Andorra370810
Angola72
Anguilla2
Antigua and Barbuda7
Argentina96624228
Armenia482330
Aruba501
Australia455719337
Austria9772128636
Azerbaijan273426
Bahamas141
Bahrain5304295
Bangladesh49519
Barbados34
Belarus15232
Belgium118995131527
Belize3
Benin6
Bermuda272
Bhutan4
Bolivia1076
Bosnia Herzegovina4111017
Botswana3
Brazil4661165127
British Virgin Islands3
Brunei127138
Bulgaria379817
Burkina Faso2461231
Cabo Verde61
Cambodia19323
Cameroon19365
Canada7448891020
Cayman Islands121
Central African Republic3
Chad7
Channel Islands1412
Chile24498156
China82240330976199
China Hubei*67801*3186*62882
Colombia7981215
Congo Brazzaville19
Congo Kinshasa(DRC)9882
Costa Rica33024
Cote d Ivoire1403
Croatia790667
Cuba17044
Curacao1112
Cyprus230722
Czech Republic30022425
Denmark28157773
Diamond Princess71210603
Djibouti18
Dominica11
Dominican Republic901424
Ecuador1962603
Egypt65641150
El Salvador32
Equatorial Guinea12
Eritrea12
Estonia745426
Eswatini9
Ethiopia234
Faeroe Islands16974
Fiji5
Finland13521310
France4517030307964
French Guiana436
French Polynesia36
Gabon161
Gambia41
Georgia11020
Germany6705165013500
Ghana15252
Gibraltar6934
Greece12124352
Greenland102
Grenada9
Guadeloupe106417
Guam321
Guatemala36110
Guinea-Bissau8
Guinea22
Guyana81
Haiti151
Honduras14173
Hong Kong6414118
Hungary4921637
Iceland10862157
India125132102
Indonesia141412275
Iran41495275713911
Iraq63046152
Ireland2910545
Isle of Man49
Israel483117163
Italy1017391159114620
Ivory Coast16816
Jamaica3612
Japan186654424
Jordan268526
Kazakhstan325121
Kenya5011
Kosovo9111
Kuwait26672
Kyrgyzstan1073
Laos9
Latvia3981
Lebanon4461235
Liberia3
Libya8
Liechtenstein64
Lithuania53377
Luxembourg19882240
Macau3810
Madagascar46
Malaysia262637479
Maldives1813
Mali252
Malta1562
Martinique931
Mauritania512
Mauritius1433
Mayotte8210
Mexico10942835
Moldova298215
Monaco4911
Mongolia122
Montenegro1051
Montserrat5
Morocco5743315
Mozambique8
MS Zaandam2
Myanmar (Burma)141
Namibia112
Nepal51
Netherlands11817865253
New Caledonia15
New Zealand647174
Nicaragua41
Niger273
Nigeria13128
North Macedonia285712
Norway44653212
Oman17929
Pakistan18652576
Palestine116118
Panama989244
Papua New Guinea1
Paraguay6531
Peru9502453
Philippines20848849
Poland2055317
Portugal640814043
Puerto Rico3921
Qatar693151
Reunion2241
Romania210968209
Russia1836966
Rwanda70
Saint Kitts and Nevis7
Saint Lucia91
Saint Martin1512
San Marino2302513
Saudi Arabia14538115
Senegal16227
Serbia7851642
Seychelles10
Singapore8793228
Sint Maarten6
Slovakia3637
Slovenia7561110
Somalia3
South Africa1326331
South Korea97861625228
Spain87956771616780
Sri Lanka122215
St. Barthelemy61
St. Vincent Grenadines11
Sudan62
Suriname8
Sweden402814616
Switzerland159223591823
Syria102
Taiwan298339
Tanzania191
Thailand165110342
Timor-Leste1
Togo3011
Trinidad and Tobago8531
Tunisia31282
Turkey10827168162
Turks and Caicos5
Uganda33
Ukraine549138
United Arab Emirates611561
United Kingdom224531411171
United States16462431735945
Uruguay3101
Uzbekistan15027
Vatican6
Venezuela135339
Vietnam20355
Zambia35
Zimbabwe81

COVID-19 Statistical Summary


Regional Breakdowns of cases. (PDF)

View list of sources for all data.

Index of notes

  1. *USA case numbers are obtained from multiple sources. Read more. They include 14 infected patients never 'landed' in Japan from Diamond Princess but taken direct to the U.S. via State Department-chartered flights along with 340 non infected passengers. CDC doesn't include the 14 in its reports. Read full report.
  2. Diamond Princess Notes.
  3. Grand Princess Read the notes. (*Cases are included in Country Totals. Read the notes.
  4. * Iran: Read about non-government sources (NGO) in Iran.
  5. China: Notes on outbreak epicenter and decreasing active cases.

Go to the top of the page

The RINJ Foundation herein described as "Publisher" hereby disclaims any and all representations and warranties with respect to the data in this public service document, including accuracy of information supplied to the Publisher, fitness for use, and merchantability. Reliance on nwob.org for medical guidance or use of the Website in commerce is strictly prohibited. Copyright © The RINJ Foundation 2020-03-31T10:47:08Z

CoronaVirus Facts. Click image to watch instructional Video.

Important Content Note:

Toronto: Tue Mar 31 06:47:08 2020

Data reflects only cases which presented at a medical facility and were tested. Included are persons aboard The Diamond Princess cruise ship docked at Daikoku Pier in the Japanese port of Yokohama, attributed to "Diamond Princess". Those cases are treated in Japan medical facilities until they are cautiously relocated to their home nations.

Additional notes.

202 Known territories had an historical 789927 COVID-19 cases of which 166272 have been sent home from hospital with a clean bill of health and sadly there were 37874 deaths among all territories, of which deaths most (3309) were in China.

FPMag has learned of 438 cases and many deaths in the DPRK (North Korea). This information is not officially stated by Pyongyang however it has been suggested that the same number of persons have come under "observation".

"The world should be ready to assist," say anxious RINJ Foundation Members living close to the DPRK border with China and communicating with persons who relay the information to RINJ workers in Shenzhen.

"She told Lin that the spread comes from former students in China who came home; and at least one official who ignored quarantine rules and was assassinated in public," the worker said on Tencent QQ. "She also says that many people still go back and forth from either side of the border because they trade in the black market," added the worker. The DPRK border with China has been closed officially since 30 January 2020.

Go to the top of the page


China logs some outstanding successes including five different vaccines some of which will near test phase in early May.

Current information at GMT: 31-03-2020 Time: 10:47
  1. All time total cases from 31 provinces (autonomous regions, municipalities): 82240
  2. Deaths: 3309
  3. Recovered: 76199
  4. Current active cases: 2,732
  5. Total Cases Hubei: 67801
  6. Hubei Deaths: 3186
  7. Hubei Cured: 62882

Aljazeera has reported on 27 Feb (local) that Qianjiang, a city of around one million people in China's Hubei province, will pay residents as much as 10,000 yuan (,425.96) if they proactively report symptoms of the illness and it is confirmed after testing.

"The Chinese are focussed on identifying only severe cases," says Professor Neil Fergusson of the Imperial College of London. The government of China confirms that there are hundreds of thousands of other possible mild cases.

China Medical workers

* Over 3,000 Medical workers in China have become COVID-19 patients. 7 have died.


Recent China Reports (82240 Cases 3309 deaths)

At 04:00 on March 30, 31 provinces (autonomous regions, municipalities) and the Xinjiang Production and Construction Corps reported 48 new confirmed cases, all of which were imported cases abroad; 1 new death case (1 in Hubei); new 44 suspected cases were imported cases.

On the same day, 282 new cases were cured and discharged, and 1199 close contacts were released from medical observation, and 105 severe cases were reduced.

There were 667 confirmed cases (including 18 severe cases) and 180 suspected cases. A total of 771 cases were confirmed, 104 cases were cured and discharged, and 0 cases died.

As of 24:00 on March 30, according to reports from 31 provinces (autonomous regions, municipalities) and the Xinjiang Production and Construction Corps, there were 2,161 confirmed cases (including 528 severe cases) and 183 suspected cases. A total of 81,518 confirmed cases, 76,052 cured and discharged cases, and 3,305 deaths were tracked. A total of 706,017 close contacts have been traced. 19,853 close contacts are still in medical observation.

There were 0 newly confirmed cases in Hubei (0 in Wuhan), 271 cured cases (269 in Wuhan), 1 death (1 in Wuhan), and 1461 confirmed cases (1456 in Wuhan). Among them, 497 were severe cases (493 in Wuhan). A total of 63,153 discharged patients were cured (46,002 in Wuhan), a total of 3,187 deaths (2,548 in Wuhan), and a total of 67,801 confirmed cases (in Wuhan, 6506). There were 0 new suspected cases (0 in Wuhan) and 0 existing suspected cases (0 in Wuhan).

A total of 1027 confirmed cases were reported from Hong Kong, Macao and Taiwan: 682 cases in Hong Kong Special Administrative Region (124 cases discharged, 4 deaths), 39 cases in Macau Special Administrative Region (10 cases discharged), 306 cases in Taiwan (39 cases discharged, 5 deaths) ).

Go to the top of the page


The Grand Princess Backgrounder

The Grand Princess cases should have been added to the totals by each country. The ship, which was on a two-week voyage to Hawaii, was ordered to return early to San Francisco, California. Governor Gavin Newsom said on 4 March 2020, adding that passengers and crew have developed symptoms.

A spokesman for the Centers for Disease Control and Prevention (CDC) said that 3 passengers who were previously on the ship have since tested positive, including one who has died. Out of 46 tests done on 6 March, 21 persons are positive, mostly crew members. SARS-CoV-2 virus test sets were flown by a USA National Guard helicopter to the ship off the California Coast. (Watch the video.) Additional testing is underway and an evacuation and quarantine exercise is being considered according to the US vice president who discussed this issue at a White House briefing, 07 March 2020.



The Diamond Princess

COVID-19-Stricken cruise ship docked at Daikoku Pier in the Japanese port of Yokohama

GMT: 01-03-2020 Time: 11:35 (AM)

On 2 February 2020, 3,711 passengers and crew were quarantined by the Japanese Ministry of Health, Labour and Welfare after a passenger on the ship tested positive for coronavirus disease 2019 (COVID-19). This was the largest coronavirus outbreak on a cruise ship. As of 27 February 2020, 705 passengers tested positive for COVID-19. The vessel has become a political controversy and arguably a lesson in what not to do in controling the spread of novel coronavirus

FPMag has learned that on 1 March all crew members from Diamond Princess have now disembarked, according to Japan's health minister. The crew began leaving the Diamond Princess on Thursday for quarantine ashore after the last of the passengers had departed. "Including the captain, all crew members disembarked," health minister Katsunobu Kato told reporters late Sunday 1 March 2020.

Some 130 persons including the captain and 98 Japan health ministry officials who were working aboard Diamond Princess tested negative for the virus as they left the vessel, the Minister said at a news briefing late Sunday. They will spend 14 days at government-designated dormitories before being allowed to leave Japan, while the vessel will be disinfected before sailing again. The ill passengers of many countries are in health care facilities or similar quarantine.

Important note about Diamond Princess. An internal decision has been reached about the Diamond Princess inasmuch as attributing the cases and deaths to various countries seems impractical at the time being.

  1. There may be changes in the status of passengers and crew which we will report.
  2. 14 infected Americans were whisked away from Japan aboard two B-747s with 340 non-infected passengers 16 February and they are reported as being from the United States as they never actually "landed" in Japan but went from boat to airplane.
  3. Various reports in the media about passengers from Diamond Princess will be reported under the transient category "Diamond Princess" until further notice.


USA (164624 Cases 3173 deaths) from Multiple Sources

GMT: 31-03-2020 Time: 10:47---Laboratories in the USA State of Washington where a number of people have died since 2 March are performing up to 200 tests per day to see who else may have the virus. Additional cases are expected.

American Mass-Testing Failure

12 March 2020 New York City: FPMag has learned from an American source that US President Donald Trump in the months of January, February and March 2020 was aware that the SARS-CoV-2 virus would hit the USA very hard. Because of Trump's belief that high infectious-disease case-numbers would harm his bid for reelection, he quashed all efforts to increase USA real-time reverse transcription polymerase chain reaction RT-PCR tests for COVID-19.

Trump also rejected a WHO shipment of test sets. Experts believe that as a consequence there may be hundreds of thousands of untested infections and that many Americans will die as a result of this failure to follow the internationaly-proven formula of "Mass Testing and Isolation of Positives".

Mr. Trump told a press briefing earlier in March, about the floating incubation death- trap chamber for stranded 'Grand Princess' passengers, "I'd rather have the people stay [aboard]". He knows this tactic killed passengers of the 'Diamond Princess'.

US State department Flew 14 known infected patients in same plane with hundreds of Americans Despite CDC Protest

*The US State department flew non-infected passengers from the Diamond Princess often commingled with fourteen COVID-19 patients who were behind a plastic sheet divider in a recycled-air cabin of a cargo B-747 once airborne.

The outcome has been at least 43 COVID-19 confirmed infected passengers, FPMag has learned from reliable sources inside the CDC and within other US medical institutions. All records of the initial 14 COVID-19-Positive Patients co-mingled and infecting 43 healthy passengers have vanished. FPMag continues to report those cases.

American Chaos in Reporting COVID-19 Case Numbers

March 9, 2020:Coronavirus Update: FDA and FTC Warn Seven Companies Selling Fraudulent Products that Claim to Treat or Prevent COVID-19- The FDA and the Federal Trade Commission issued warning letters to seven companies for selling fraudulent COVID-19 products. These products are unapproved drugs that pose significant risks to patient health and violate federal law. The FDA and FTC are taking this action as part of their response in protecting Americans during the global COVID-19 outbreak.

The United States CDC normally reports Mondays, Wednesdays, and Fridays but will now report incomplete information daily and is only reporting cases that CDC is testing, meanwhile numerous and growing numbers of US States are developing their own local test capabilities and tests therefore can be conducted quicker and closer to the patients. "Now that states are testing and reporting their own results, CDC's numbers are not representative all of testing being done nationwide," is the notice published in the CDC web site.

CDC as of 4 March says that, "States are now testing and publicly reporting their cases. In the event of a discrepancy, state case counts are the most up to date."

The CDC has warned that its information "does not include people who returned to the U.S. via State Department-chartered flights."

FPMag will use independent sources from the US State Health Departments and from NGOs, from private and public hospitals, morgues, mortuaries and other sources. Readers are invited to provide input


Read: Centers for Disease Control sidelined by Trump Administration. Americans...
Also USA political breach of infection control has bad outcome for ordinary Americans


Go to the top of the page


Iran (41495 Cases 2757 deaths)

GMT: 31-03-2020 Time: 10:47 -

Read if you wish this backgrounder: Iran to rejoin JCPOA? Putin and Merkel working now.

Please read: "The world has a responsibility to help Iranians"

An Iranian dies every ten minutes and 50 new infections occur every 60 minutes according to an official information release from the Iran Health Department, 18 March, 2010.

On 16 March the researchers who prepare this data estimated the actual COVID-19 case counts and fatalities in Iran. Researchers are fairly certain of their estimates. 61,938 severe COVID-19 cases in Iran and over 2524 deaths is what researchers estimate for Iran's COVID-19 outbreak up to 16 March 2020. The publisher continues to share the official accounting from Tehran with gratitude for the diligence of the workers preparing the reports. Be well, friends.

State radio announced that Mohammad Mirmohammadi, 71, a member of Iran's Expediency Council, has died after contracting the coronavirus. Other prominent members infected in the country include Vice President Masoumeh Ebtekar and Iraj Harirchi, head of the country's task force on COVID-19.

The Nurses Without Borders have been asking nurses and RINJ Foundation volunteers in Iran to check statistics from morgues, mortuaries, faith-based community groups, hospitals and clinics. The numbers in the statistical chart are consistant with the algorythm ratios around the world and particularly with weaker health care systems.

According to a senior nurse practitioner with The RINJ foundaton, Michele Francis, "Iran is going to need the help of the global community because political sanctions have restricted the advancement of its health care system and the inventory of pharmaceuticals and medical supplies."

The highly reliable Channel News Network (CNA) out of Singapore reports journalists taking statements off the street wherein one witness, a pharmacy employee who has been selling huge numbers of masks daily until stocks ran out said, "The mullahs are saying Muslims are immune because of their faith," he said. "How will they quarantine a huge city like Tehran when they cannot even quarantine a hospital?" he queried after commenting that hospitals were overrun and that officials themselves were infected.

Patients in Iran have not generally been tested during January and early February for COVID-19 because directives then said testing is contraindicated if the patient has not visited China or been in contact with a person who has been in China.

Several high profile medical administrative authorities are reportedly infected with the COVID-19 and that includes the deputy minister of health.

Also Mojtaba Zonnour, head of Iranian parliament's National Security and Foreign Relations Commission says he is infected with COVID-19.

Dr. Mohamad Reza Ghadir, the head of a medical university in Qom and the top official in charge of managing the outbreak there, was among those placed in quarantine, reports the NewYorkTimes

Dr. Ghadir said on Iran's state television network that the health ministry had ordered city officials not to publish any statistics related to the outbreak in Qom. The situation there was very dire and disease has spread across the city of 1.2 million, he said.

Nurses and doctors claim that sustained transmission from person to person with no connection to China has caused outbreaks in several parts of Iran.

Also, the number of Iranians seeking entry to other Middle East nations have a quantum of positive tests and hence visa-denials greater than what the Iranian government claims is the total confirmed number of cases in Iran. The statistics FPMag and partners provide herein are reports based on cause of death reports and witness observations from many hospitals in Iran.

In Qom, the seventh largest city in Iran, in mid-February, Member of Parliament, Ahmad Amiriabadi Farahani confirmed that at that time at least 50 deaths had occurred in his riding alone. Using the data supplied by nurses and by the Member for Qom, both of which FPMag has confirmed via other sources to be credible, FPMag has decided not to use the Iranian official numbers but to publish what the publication and its partners have been told by reliable sources. "Hopefully the Iranian Ministry of Health will catch up with nation wide reports soon," has been a general, restrained critique. The Iranian health department has said that it will now begin a transparency effort. It seems to be reporting what it knows.


Go to the top of the page

Sources for this statistical data.

The following sources are available to readers. Additionaly FPMag and The Nurses Without Borders make direct contact and interview colleagues and sources close to the information around the world to track events and statistics. Information about China comes from the official website of the National Health and Health Commission and from direct contact with health and other officials, patients, doctors and nurses.
  1. United Kingdon COVID-19
  2. Coronavirus in Scotland
  3. The People's Republic of China
  4. Canadian Department of Health
  5. US Centers for Disease Control
  6. United States Food and Drug Administration
  7. Hong Kong Global Tracking (PDF)
  8. Philippines COVID-19 Tracker
  9. Iran News Agency
  10. Govt. of Ireland
  11. Australia DoH
  12. Australia Public Information (PDF)
  13. Ministry of Health, Singapore
  14. Ministry of Health and Welfare, South Korea
  15. Province of Ontario, Canada CoronaVirus Info
  16. Province of Ontario, News Room
  17. WHO
  18. Government of New Zealand
  19. MRC Centre for Global Infectious Disease Analysis
  20. US Washington State Health Department
  21. New York State
  22. Prime Minister's Office of Malaysia COVID-19 Update Report


Contact us.
Past Articles / FPMag on Google News
Free Android News App / Telegram Channel

Did we make an error? Quick contact. Upload data. Share a view.

Feminine Perspective Magazine is published by The RINJ Foundation, a Canadian Incorporated Civil Society (CSO) Non-Government Organization (NGO) in Special Consultative Status with the Economic and Social Council of the UN since 2017.


COVID-19 Updates - CoronaVirus Live Updates  2020-03-31T10:47:08Z


World News Headlines


Headline: Lockdown works. It slowed COVID-19 in UK, says expert. Stay home.

By Micheal John, Mon, 30 Mar 2020 14:56:36 GMT

Feminine-Perspective Magazine Headline Image

Click to see enlarged image.

The infection rate of COVID-19 has been increased to 3 from 2.5 (R0) by scientists at the Imperial College London. “We are revising our central, best estimate of the reproduction number to something on the order of 3 or a … Read the full article →

Headline: Humanity, compassion and soap. Soap is a bazooka to SARS-CoV-2 [Editorial]

By Micheal John, Sat, 28 Mar 2020 18:27:49 GMT

Feminine-Perspective Magazine Headline Image

Click to see enlarged image.

Humanity: Is this a good time to end the sins of mankind? Can we implement a global ceasefire that stops all armed conflicts (about 48 at this time) and end all needless killing? Yes. Humanity itself has a common enemy … Read the full article →

Headline: USA and Canada must boost healthcare fast and lockdown, say experts.

By Sharon Santiago, Fri, 27 Mar 2020 06:48:06 GMT

Feminine-Perspective Magazine Headline Image

Click to see enlarged image.

It has not started yet. Bill Gates calls this COVID-19 situation a “nightmare scenario” in a CNN Town Hall session. “Community spread without mitigation, is going to kill many Americans,” said Gates. “If we do this [shutdown] right, these numbers … Read the full article →

Headline: The global ceasefire human solidarity demands. [Editorial]

By Micheal John, Thu, 26 Mar 2020 16:48:25 GMT

Feminine-Perspective Magazine Headline Image

Click to see enlarged image.

Feminine-Perspective: “Cease Fire and Go Home. That is what human solidarity demands.” A little boy loses his forearm in war-torn Syria. Trying to save the crushed limb left in tatters by a bomb that fell on the building he was … Read the full article →

Headline: Stay home. Wear an N-95 mask to get groceries. SARS-CoV-2 is in the air.

By Micheal John, Wed, 25 Mar 2020 04:25:28 GMT

Feminine-Perspective Magazine Headline Image

Click to see enlarged image.

SARS-CoV-2 is in the air and may be in your cough as well. This should concern everyone. COVID-19 is a respiratory illness. The virus that causes it is in the air at times—sometimes on its own and sometimes in droplets … Read the full article →

Headline: Solidarity: Russia’s medical help to Italians is of haute qualité.

By Micheal John, Mon, 23 Mar 2020 17:32:05 GMT

Feminine-Perspective Magazine Headline Image

Click to see enlarged image.

Italy has been hit hard by the novel coronavirus pandemic. Watching the numbers climb daily has been a heartbreak to the world. While Italy has addressed the crisis with its very human response despite being faced with horrible medical supplies … Read the full article →

Headline: Philippines enters totalitarian rule as enforcers go after netizens who post wrong things.

By Melissa Hemingway, Mon, 23 Mar 2020 14:39:46 GMT

Feminine-Perspective Magazine Headline Image

Click to see enlarged image.

Toronto, 23 March —  On Monday, the Philippines lawmakers aligned to strongman Rodrigo Duterte handed the president a set of absolute powers including the ability to take over any private companies. Some Manila lawyers comprising the Concerned Lawyers for Civil … Read the full article →

Headline: COVID-19 Pandemic did not start in China, it began in Bangkok.

By Micheal John, Sun, 22 Mar 2020 13:10:30 GMT

Feminine-Perspective Magazine Headline Image

Click to see enlarged image.

The initial outbreak of COVID-19 may have begun in Bangkok in August into September 2019, certainly not in China, among criminal members of various nationalities of a syndicate supplying most wet markets across Asia, and running a few of the … Read the full article →

Headline: Solidarity: When a box of PPE gloves was rare in PH, China stepped up.

By Melissa Hemingway, Sat, 21 Mar 2020 19:35:36 GMT

Feminine-Perspective Magazine Headline Image

Click to see enlarged image.

It's a little difficult to express the gratitude of doctors and nurses in the Philippines when they learned 100,000 test kits, 100,000 surgical masks, 10,000 N95 respirator masks, and 10,000 sets of personal protective equipment arrived in a flight from … Read the full article →

Go to the top of the page

This page is written in Validated HTML5 and CSS3